Nov. 11

Sunday

25th Sunday after Pentecost 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Nov. 16

Friday

Penny Social 7:00pm

Nov. 18

Sunday

26th Sunday after Pentecost 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Nov. 25

Sunday

Christ the King 10am

Commitment Sunday

96th Anniversary of Saint Barnabas

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Dec. 2

Sunday

First Sunday of Advent 10am

Make the Christmas Pudding (video)

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Dec. 6

Thursday

Women's Fellowship League

Christmas Dinner

Call Office at 718-843-7028

Dec. 9

Sunday

Second Sunday of Advent 10am

Paul's Baptism

A Visit From Saint Nicholas

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Dec. 16

Sunday

Third Sunday of Advent 10am

A Visit From Santa Lucia (video)

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Dec. 23

Sunday

Fourth Sunday of Advent 10am

Sunday School Pageant (video)

Christmas Brunch

Dec. 24

Monday

Christmas Eve (video)

Family Service 7:00pm

Candlelight Mass 11:00pm

Dec. 30

Sunday

First Sunday of Christmas 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Jan. 6

Sunday

Epiphany of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Jan. 13

Sunday

Baptism of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Jan 20

Sunday

2nd Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Brantley's Baptism

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Jan. 27

Sunday

3rd Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 3

Sunday

4th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 10

Sunday

5th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 17

Sunday

6th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Feb. 24

Sunday

7th Sunday after Epiphany 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 3

Sunday

Transfiguration of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

Mar. 5

Tuesday

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper

Parish Hall 7:00pm

Mar. 6

Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

Imposition of Ashes 7:00pm

Mar. 10

Sunday

First Sunday in Lent 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

April 14

Sunday

Palm Sunday 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

April 18

Thursday

Maundy Thursday 7:00pm

Soup Supper 5:45pm

April 19

Friday

Good Friday Liturgy 7:00pm

April 21

Sunday

Resurrection of Our Lord 10am

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

May 5

Sunday

3rd Sunday of Easter 10am

First Communion

Sunday School 9:00am

 Adult Class 9:00am

June 9

Sunday

The Day of Pentecost 10am

Saint Barnabas Day

The Rite of Confirmation

Guest: Bishop Donald McCoid

 

But wait, there's more...